Tuesday, February 2, 2010

locker room blues

Hey beauties!

I hope all is well..I do not have anything on mind really except this one thing that puzzles me. Now I am working out more often and after a workout I go in the hot tub to chill out my muscles then I take a shower and get dressed. now I have my towels and cover up but there is one woman who really makes herself at home and parades around naked...I mean NAKED!!!! Yes we are all women and yes u should be confident however..no one wants to see u strut around with your nips and private parts exposed smh. I don't know do u think its a big deal? or you do it yourself?

3 comments:

Milan said...

Gotta luv people right? Some are just pure exhibitionists and like being naked. Lol. It wouldn't bother me though. I'd just shake my head n keep it movin. Hahaha.

You've inspired me to get back on my work out tip though. I feel so much better when I exercise regularly.

Minerva said...

hahahaha Wel, I've recently discovered that it
's not such a weird thing. In Europe ( where I'm studying now) People make a habit of it walking in around Eve style. In the changing rooms, the sauna. I was really surprised when I saw this for the first time, so I can understand where ur coming from. I'm also not completely comfortable with it.

svrbrownsuga said...

@Minerva I hear u girl, I mean we are all ladies its just like sheesh miss its been over an half hour and ur still naked lol lol
@Milan yes hun I'm trying to tone it up hun. U already look in shape for ur pics..I'm just gaining too much weight :/ but I will update o my progress :D